Privacy Policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to assure anyone who does business with DRHOMES that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

Personal information is defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. The type of personal information that DRHomes collects from its customers will depend upon what dealings customers may have with DRHomes.

DRHomes policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected.

DRHomes does not sell personal information to companies. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to DRHomes customer personal information are when DRHomes' contractors and service providers are assisting DRHomes in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain DRHomes' computer systems or sends out DRHomes' mail). DRHomes requires these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy and to strict conditions governing how this information may be used.

DRHomes may send advertising mail to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected. If the customer no longer wishes to receive promotional information from DRHomes, the customer should advise the DRHomes' Privacy Officer and DRHomes records would be amended within 30 days.

DRHomes will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and reasonable steps to ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. Customer information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. DRHomes employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

This website is prepared prior to completion of construction of the homes featured and prior to all final Development Application approvals being obtained. The website contains computer enhanced images and these are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications of the residential space and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers who should make their own enquiries. This website is a guide only and does not constitute an offer of contract.

Customers are welcome to request details regarding what personal information DRHomes may hold about them. To obtain the information, please contact DRHomes. DRHomes may require personal identification.

If the customer wishes to update personal information that may be inaccurate or out-of-date, they may write to the DRHomes Privacy Officer.

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at http://www.privacy.gov.au.

You can also contact the DRHomes Privacy Officer at 07 5540 7044.

KEEP UP TO DATE

For all the latest news, industry tips and special offers, register for our newsletter here:

All images and renders are indicative only, and the pricing on this website does not include as standard, all external landscaping including clothesline, fencing, driveway and letterbox. As this is impacted by the size of the block, these costs are excluded. Furniture shown is not included. For detailed home pricing please speak to one of our Home Coaches today. 'Nominated block widths are indicative only. Setbacks vary on different estates, please make your own enquiries regarding applicable building setbacks. QBCC No: 1165013